• All
  • Middle School
  • School Leadership
  • Staff
  • Upper School

Natalie Abel

Learning Support Specialist

Dana Albu

Spanish

Shelly Allen

Executive Assistant to the Upper School

Elizabeth Andersen

College Counselor, Literary Thinking

Mike Anderson

Learning Support Specialist

Jamie Andrus

Learning Support Coordinator

Amis Balcomb

F&PA: Visual Arts

Bob Baldwin

Director of Operations

Sam Baldwin

Resident Drama Teacher, Student Activities & Clubs Coordinator

Vickie Baldwin

Director of Institutional Advancement

Jeff Bandel

Social Science

Burton Barrager

Scientific Thinking

Adrienne Behrmann

Mathematics

Laurie Benaloh

Mathematics

Laura Boismenue

School Counselor

Laura Botero

Spanish

Lani Bowker

Senior Accountant

Jonathan Briggs

Director of Strategy, Technology, and Innovation

Ed Castro

F&PA: Music & Interim EICL Coordinator

Vandana Chalana

Athletics: Yoga

Rhiannon Chelini

Accounting and Human Resource Manager

Jennifer Chi

Admissions Communications Coordinator

Derek Clarke

Technology Manager

Anthony Colello

Historical Thinking, College Counselor

Ian Corey-Boulet

Learning Support Specialist

Cynthia Cortina

Registrar | Enrollment Management

Lisa Coulter

Auxiliary Services Coordinator

Shar Crockett

Food Service Support

Kristina Dammrose

Enrollment Management Coordinator

Matt Delaney

Director of Academic Design and Integration

David Deluty

F&PA: Visual Art

Jannell Denhart

Systems Administrator

Katie Dodd

Science

Anne Duffy

Science, Mathematics

Ian Duncan

English

Alek Edmonds

Technical Theatre

Ginger Ellingson

Director of Fine & Performing Arts

Kim Eng

Director of Athletics

Steve Fassino

Mathematics

Emma Ferguson

Spanish

Javier Fernandez

Food Services Support

David Ferrero

Education Strategist

David Fierce

Social Science

Lisa Frystak

Production Coordinator

Kevin Gillis

Facilities Support

Michael Graybeal

Mathematics

Victor Guevara

Custodian

Bart Gummere

Associate Head of School for College Counseling and Alumni Relations

Cristina (Tina) Hadden

Administrative Services Director

Paul Hagen

Director of Student Well-Being

Alicia Hale

Historical Thinking

Melissa Hayes

Athletics: PE

Stephanie Hinson

School Nurse

Wen Yu Ho

Social Science

Scott Hockert

Security/Safety Officer

Sarah Hollingshead

Technology

Dona Hunter

HR Specialist

John Jensen

Facilities Assistant Manager

Andrea Jostol

Mathematics

John Kaminsky

Mathematics

Stephen Keedy

English

David Kelly-Hedrick

Literary Thinking, Experiential Education Coordinator

Adam Kruger

Science

Elin Kuffner

Scientific Thinking

David Lao

Science

Jonathan Larner-Lewis

English

Bert Loosmore

Mathematics

Molly Lori

Spanish

Michelle Lorne

School Counselor

Allison Luhrs

Literary Thinking, College Counselor

Terry Macaluso

Head of School

Rick MacKenzie

Technical Theatre

Tammy Marton

Athletic Trainer

Janine Martorano

Dining Services Director

Jose Mendez Martinez

Food Services Support
 

Bess McKinney

Social Science & Equity, Inclusion and Compassionate Leadership Coordinator

Caitlin McLane

Social Science

Angelika Mein

Faculty

Gunnar Mein

Technology

Cheryl Miller

Director of Enrollment Management

Karen Mills

Literary Thinking

Kelly Moore

Scholar in Residence

Ali Najar

Facilities Day Manager

Katie Nikkel

Admissions Experience Coordinator

Jack Nolan

Technology Support Specialist

An Nuon

Physical Education

Elena Olsen

English, College Counselor

Casey Otley

Director of Finance and Operations

Jim Owen

Facilities Night Manager

Randi-Louise Peterson

Executive Assistant to the Middle School

Gilbert Ragudos

Executive Chef

Rikki Reddy

Sous Chef

Randy Reina

Mathematics

Kim Richards

Administrative Assistant to the Office of Student Well-Being

Tracy Ritter

Executive Assistant to Student Support Services

Josefa Ruiz

Spanish

Krissy Russell

Scientific Thinking

Amy Sanchez

School Counselor

Jeff Sanderson

Mathematics

Verity Sayles

English

Ted Scott

Mathematics, Science

Heidi Shannon

Food Services Support

Angie Sharp

Assistant Director of Athletic Operations

Samuel Shaw

Social Science

John Stegeman

Head of Upper School

Jeff Sternitzky

Campus Ambassador

Maddie Stearns

Mathematics

Masato Sudo

Technology

Ernesto Torres

Facilities Support

Sam Uzwack

Associate Head of School for Middle School and Student Support Services

Kelly Violette

Spanish, College Counselor

John Wafula

Facilities Support

Adam Waltzer

Science, College Counselor

Kip Wassink

Science

Brittany Williams

Executive Assistant to Institutional Advancement

Ryan Winkelmann

Historical Thinking

Malcolm Yates

Spanish

Dan Yezbick

Faculty